Noren, loading...
Noren

Dnister Max Saver Summary

Description

A personal savings account with monthly deposit and withdrawal rules for bonus interest, plus a one-month introductory addition.

Benefits

  • Introductory rate of 5.35% p.a. for 1 months for eligible customers.
  • No monthly savings-account fee.

Hoops

  • For bonus interest, deposit at least $1,500 each month. Check the full requirements below.
  • No more than 4 withdrawals each month to retain bonus interest.
  • Withdraw no more than $1,000 in total each month to retain bonus interest.
  • Ongoing rate cap: $1,000,000. See the rate breakdown for higher balances.
  • The introductory offer is temporary, lasting 1 months. The ongoing rate then applies.
On this page

Details

Key details

Key product details
Product nameDnister Max Saver
Maximum variable rate5.35% p.a. (Introductory, first 1 months)
Ongoing interest rate5.25% p.a.
Base interest rate0.05% p.a.
Minimum age-

Source: noren.com.au

All comparison details
All comparison details
Base0.05%
Ongoing5.25%
Ongoing cap$1M
Intro5.35%
Intro cap$1M
Intro period1 mths
Dep/mth-
Dep $/mth$1,500
Growth/mth-
Buys/mth-
Txns/mth-
W/d/mth4
W/d $/mth$1,000
Min age-
Max age-
Fee/mth$0

Source: noren.com.au

Rates & features

Interest rates

Variable rates % p.a. at $699, assuming applicable bonus conditions are met.

  • Base: 0.05% p.a., before bonus interest.
  • Ongoing: 5.25% p.a. when bonus conditions are met. Up to $1m.
  • Introductory: 5.35% p.a. for 1 months for eligible customers. Up to $1m.
Full rate breakdown
Verified balance tiers, rates % p.a.
TypeRateApplies toBalance
Base rate component 0.05% Whole balance $1 to $1m
Ongoing total, conditions met 5.25% Whole balance $1 to $1m
Introductory total, first 1 months 5.35% Whole balance $1 to $1m
Rates unverified - - Over $1m

Source: noren.com.au

Requirements

  • Interest is calculated on the daily balance and paid monthly. Reviewed rates apply from $1. No monthly account-keeping fee, separate service, transaction, paper statement and dormant-account charges may apply.
  • Deposit at least $1,500 in total each calendar month, make no more than four withdrawals, and withdraw no more than $1,000 in total that month. Both the withdrawal count and dollar limit must be met. Otherwise the base rate applies. This is a qualifying deposit, not a balance-growth requirement.
  • The introductory rate is an additional component for one month from account opening. It is added to base and earned bonus interest, then ends while the applicable ongoing pricing continues.
  • Pricing is reviewed up to $1,000,000. The current rate schedule and CDR call this a maximum account balance, while the published target market determination says there is no holding maximum and caps the balance used for interest instead. Check with Dnister before holding more, rates above this amount are unverified.
  • Qualification timing: Requirements are assessed in the current month. Check the settlement deadlines and exclusions in the requirements.

Fees

  • Monthly account fee: $0

Showing reviewed fees only, other charges may apply

How to apply

Check these eligibility requirements before applying with Dnister.

  • Dnister shareholding membership and account-opening checks apply. Full membership requires five $2 shares, totalling $10. Members under 18 initially pay $2, with the remaining $8 due at 18. The share subscription is separate from monthly account fees.
  • No universal numeric age limit is established by the reviewed product documents.
  • Personal accounts only, with one Max Saver account per member.

Introductory eligibility

  • Newly opened Max Saver account, for one month from opening. The displayed introductory total assumes all ongoing bonus conditions are met.

More from Dnister

Compare Dnister savings products

Similar products

Sources & review

Noren aggregates information from multiple primary sources to ensure you're getting the most up-to-date, accurate information. All product information is peer reviewed.

  1. Provider product terms
  2. Dnister official website
  3. Provider pricing evidence 2
  4. Provider pricing evidence 3

Collected on 31 Oct 2026. Pricing verified on 29 Oct 2026.

Noren RatingScore detailsHow the trial rating works. Product pages contain pricing evidence.

Noren Research, in your inbox

Australian financial research and material changes to the data we compare. Occasional emails, only when there’s something worth sharing.

Free to subscribe. No fixed schedule. Unsubscribe anytime. Privacy.